Full Members List

The following are members of the Fen Edge Community Association.


Cambridgeshire

Cambridgeshire Bird Club
Vicki Harley
Cambridgeshire Geological Society
Martin Evans
Rotary Club Cambridge South
Mike Smith
Sandy Hill Community Project Centre CIC
Sophie Keene
Stitch Wild
Diane Cowell
The Farmland Museum and Denny Abbey
Office

Fen Edge

April Burgess Martin School of Ballet
April Martin
Cottenham Village College
Office
Cottenham Village College PTFA (Parents Teachers and Friends Association)
Office
Fen Edge Archaeology Group
Vicki Harley
Fen Edge Orchestra
Jeremy Rodgers
Fen Edge Twinning Association
Pauline Woodward
Fen Edge Walkers
Christopher Goldsmith
Jack Stinton Dance Company
Jack Stinton

Cottenham

1st Cottenham Brownies
Lisa Nicoll
2nd Cottenham Brownies
Julie Percival
2nd Cottenham Scout Group
Peter Murphy
3rd Cottenham Brownies
Chris Hurworth
Cambridge Equine Assisted Learning Centre
Sophie Keene
Cottenham & District Ploughing Society
Paul Smith
Cottenham and Rampton Lunch & Social Club
Pauline Brown
Cottenham Baby Café
Megan Stephenson
Cottenham Baptist Church Under Ones Group
Cottenham Bowls Club
Eric Hobbs
Cottenham Bowls Club
Roger Watson
Cottenham Care Car
Gerry Brett
Cottenham Charities
Robert Turner
Cottenham Community Allotment
Sue Arnold
Cottenham Community Centre Café
Jane Hackshaw
Cottenham Community Land Trust
Frank Morris
Cottenham Cricket Club
David Partridge
Cottenham Gardeners Club
Sarah Dumont
Cottenham Guides, Brownies & Rainbows
Deanna Raven
Cottenham Jaguars Netball Club
Club Secretary
Cottenham junior parkrun
Laura Gogarty
Cottenham Mobile Warden Scheme
Pat Robertson
Cottenham Primary School PTCA
School Office
Cottenham Renegades RUFC
Eddie Murphy
Cottenham Theatre Workshop
John Unwin
Cottenham Toy Library
Jane Young
Cottenham United Colts FC
Simon Rose
Cottenham Village Society
Glynis Pilbeam
Cottenham Women's Institute
Gillian Ballard
Firs House & Telegraph Street PPG
Fei-Ni Toole
Friends of All Saints' Cottenham
John Stanford
Whirl & Twirl Round Dance Club
Suzanne Baldry

Landbeach

Friends of All Saints' Church Landbeach (FOALs)
John Buckley
Friends of Worts Meadow
Frances Dipper
Landbeach Parish Council
Melanie Lombardi

Rampton

All Saints’ Church Rampton Action Group
Judith Middleton
Ramparts
Rosemary Millar
Rampton '77 Committee
Jonathan White
Rampton Tea Club
Sylvia Beaumont
Rampton Village Hall
Linda Cawley

Waterbeach

Waterbeach Angling Club
Stephen Pearson
Waterbeach Community Association
Pam Clack
Waterbeach Cricket Club
Alasdair Pentland
Waterbeach Military Heritage Museum
Adrian Wright
Waterbeach Parish Council
Belinda Westwood

Willingham

TOPS – Baptist Church Toddlers Group
Katy Gilbert
Willingham Action Group
Paul Knighton
Willingham Baptist Church Kid's Friday Club (Years 1-6)
Lorraine Bald
Willingham Baptist Church Youth Club (Years 7-9)
Bev Thomas
Willingham Bowls Club
Terry Buckley
Willingham Gardening Club
Rebecca Waters
Willingham Guides and Rangers
Lynn McGoff
Willingham Parish Council
Mandy Powell
Willingham Women's Institute
Wendy Law
Willingham Youth Trust
Jack Stinton
Willingham Life